Saturday, April 25, 2009

moments of emptiness

My days were empty. No more cheer and laughter. It had been a week since the "thing' happened but we still could not get over it. People say that the closer we are to somebody, the easier we get hurt by them. I agree, so much. Sometimes because of tiny things we misunderstand each other, which I can say the agony of being young. For being immatured, we lose the bond. How things are fragile, right?

I never expect us to be this way. Near but yet so far away. I still remember the time we sat by the seaside during midnight, and together we sang our song out loud while everybody else were sleeping. Also that we promised to always cheerish that moment as it will never happen again. And now I guess it is true, it will never happen again. Never. I really hope that we also promise not to leave each other, not to hate each other, not to hurt each other. I really wish we did.

Dearest friend, I know this thing hurts you the way it did to me. For every word unsaid, I'm sorry. But I believe this friendship was never meant to die, I'll wait. You have promised to end this, and I'm looking forward to it.

Beribu bintang dilangit
Kini menghilang
Meraba aku dalam kelam
Rembulan mengambang
Kini makin suram
Pudar ilhamku tanpa arah
Sedetik wajahmu muncul
Dalam diam
Ada kerdipan ada sinar
Itukah bintang ataupun rembulan
Terima kasih kuucapkan
Izinkan kumencuri bayangan wajahmu
Izinkan ku mencuri khayalan denganmu
Maafkanlah oh...
Andai lagu ini
Mengganggu ruangan hidupmu
Kau senyumlah oh...
Sekadar memori
Kita di arena ini
Kau ilhamku

I don't ever want you to go.
Please stay.
"the difference between expressing love and having regrets is that the regrets may stay around forever"

Wednesday, April 15, 2009

mr reenkyra,you're gedix too!

I tagged him, and he tag me back. Revenge ya? so immature..haha~ So here it goes:

1. do you like the person who tagged you this time?
-if dont hate is considered like, yes i do.

2. why?
-because i dont hate him..?

3. describe his/her personality. (at least five things about him/her)
-cutey2 *haha*
-average height is not much differ from me *gagaga*
-single (based on "im single.n i love it")

4. do you know his/her birthday?
-honestly not.hehe~but it must be in his facebook rite?

5. what is the most wonderful thing that you know/notice about him/her?
-he loves tag! hahaha~

6. will you marry him/her if he/she propose you?
-no.never plan to get married offence!

oh btw, I'd like to tag him back. Get back to you, reenkyra!

Saturday, April 4, 2009

my story beats lemony snicket's!

ok. this is the third entry for the day. am i getting out of mind mind? no. this is nature.

About three things I was absolutely positive:

1.yesterday was a disaster not gonna watch shopaholic anymore. desires for books are fading.

If you know what i've been thru yesterday, u might agree with me that my story was way better than lemony snicket's. I feel like the Baudelaires were luckier than me. Even though I dont meet any Count Olaf, but still yesterday was tough, let alone the frustration. Wheres my lucky star?

I think I should write a novel of my story of few hours. Hehe~

my super six!

i was tagged by wai pai, my former classmate in pc. long time ho hear from me? i was quite busy and life was disasterous! :(

here are the simple rules :

1. Go to your photos folder in your computer.
2. Go to the 6th folder of photos.
3. Go to the 6th picture in that folder.
4. Put the picture on your blog and description of it.
5. Invite six friends to join the challenge.
6. Link them your blog and let them know they have been challenged.

in this pic: tyra,natrah,ridz,me,nabila,pyan,wanie,dee,tq,sharp,qya,hana,anis
location:penang youthpark (skateboard area)
date:March 26, Thursday

it was thrilling! we went out during our PE period. This pic was taken while we were having our good time sliding *not skating* at the skateboarding area. Since we dont even have skateboard, we found another way of enjoying our "sliding session" =)

I was happy. They were happy. Now? I am contented. =.=

6 luckiest person i wanna tag:

  • labu
  • reenkyra

..other 4 can wait aite?