THE CLAN :)

Tuesday, June 2, 2009

.back home.

Being home makes me feel great. At least I'm not surrounded with all the hustle and bustle of class hour. But still, there's a lot to do at home that I'm fully occupied with loads of holiday present, especially from our beloved Miss Letch. =.=

Just before we went back home, we had this dramatization for our English Studies, our "An Evening With Shakespeare". Thank God, we did well. Good job everyone!

Few piccas:-

.2 Tesl 1.

.my MOV groupies.

.cohort 2.

Unfortunately, being home is not as easy as it sounds. Especially when it comes to my LDV homework. OMG I swear they were way too much for a three weeks hols. Finishing the Langan book seems impossible at first, but once I start with it, its kinda easy. So the moral here is to start your work immediately, don't procrastinate everybody!
So far I've done with the first three chapters of the Langan book. Still looking forward to the remaining two chapters. Hehe. I bet not only Miss Letch will be proud of me, John J. Langan himself would be pleased with my determination. Hoho~Actually I'm kinda bored with this hols as no plan come up yet since we had to cancel our holiday trip. :( So I spent my days doing my homework, in case if any plan come up soon. BUT the next two chapters in Langan book are freaking boring and long chapters, so now I better prepare myself for it.
Damn! Haven't started with To Kill A Mockingbird. Haven't started the dramatization reflection. Owohoho~
Another bad news, I'm not going to attend my mjsc batch's reunion as it will be held on June 27th. Too bad that I'm back in Penang at that time. :((

9 comments:

kacipcrew said...

oo.. kesian.. miss letch mmg baek.. haha..

a.r.y.a.n.n.a said...

mesti ah..
tu sayang tuu~
hoho..

chris@dotagaki said...

nak tgk video drama huhu..

a.r.y.a.n.n.a said...

if God willing n connection okay,i'll upload it later okeh! but our Portia couldnt beat u la.hehe~ :D

HoNeYsaH said...

yeah!!
alhamdulillah..
we did it rite..
weee~~

HoNeYsaH said...

yeah!!
alhamdulillah..
we did it rite..
weee~~

a.r.y.a.n.n.a said...

yeap we did!
hehe.
but too bad i cudnt see your group's.
we were alredy at the backstage dat tyme.
huhu.

LaBubiZkiTeR.Inc said...

miss letch is da besh ever!!!..
hehe..
well done for ur drama..
bleh komeersialkn x?
hoho..

a.r.y.a.n.n.a said...

betol3.
miss letch terbaek!
hehe~

nk komersialkan drama?
boleh.
berape kamoo nk offer ktorg?
hehe..